Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Finally Friday | $19.40 | $9.20 | $4.60 |
| 23Tempered Dream | — | $13.80 | $3.60 |
| 37Fourdatesforhoco | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-3 | $2.00 | $207.60 |
| Trifecta | 4-3-7 | $0.50 | $159.90 |
| Superfecta | 4-3-7-2 | $0.10 | $151.24 |
1Blue Nomore124 lbLYan Aviles52.4804/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 79
- Power
- 70.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $145,194
- Per start
- $5,807.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Jennifer Tooley 5/19
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 63d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 72.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 75.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 79.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 8 | 71.0 | Sophie Doyle | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 78.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Mon 23 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 660.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Knock Wood124 lbLMauro Cedillo52.7808/133/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 69
- Power
- 65.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 5/84
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 32d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 53.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 72.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 67.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Wed 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 72.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Tue 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 48.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Tempered Dream124 lbLLuis Rivera52.0716/159/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 80
- Power
- 61.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,613.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski 3/29
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 74.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 57.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 65.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Thu 28 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Mon 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Noel Vigil | 119 |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 28 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 53.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Finally Friday123 lbLChelsey Keiser54.06610/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 69
- Power
- 63.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $96,226
- Per start
- $9,622.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Jevon Crumley 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 42d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 59.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 122 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 68.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 21 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 610.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 490.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Irwin Rosendo | — |
| Mon 23 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Sat 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 260.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Wasabi Beach125 lbLJose Bracho53.5649/58/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 2.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 74
- Power
- 69.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $52,169
- Per start
- $6,521.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Susan Anderson 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 125 · 27d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Victor Lebron | 122 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 52.0 | Victor Lebron | 123 |
| Wed 1 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 59.0 | Victor Lebron | — |
| Thu 28 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 47.0 | Victor Lebron | 121 |
| Wed 20 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 35.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 121 |
| Thu 14 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Irving Moncada | 120 |
| Sat 26 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Victor Lebron | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Fourdatesforhoco123 lbLuis Batista55.0655/21/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 80
- Power
- 73.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Craig Sweeting 12/66
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 25d
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 79.0 | Luis Batista | 122 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Luis Batista | 121 |
| Wed 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 115 |
| Thu 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Howard B. Noonan S. | 3 | 72.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 62.0 | Luis Batista | 116 |
| Mon 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 71.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 116 |
| Wed 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 66.0 | Luis Batista | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate