Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Cool Couple | $7.60 | $4.00 | $2.80 |
| 25Cacique Abarrio | — | $17.40 | $7.20 |
| 38Spelled Well | — | — | $10.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-5 | $2.00 | $100.00 |
| Trifecta | 2-5-8 | $0.50 | $170.50 |
| Superfecta | 2-5-8-3 | $0.10 | $75.81 |
2Cool Couple123 lbLRocco Bowen53.4784/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 78
- Power
- 66.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 40.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 47.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 31 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Picaro123 lbLAlexander Chavez53.9762/19/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 78
- Power
- 80.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-3-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $64,242
- Per start
- $4,588.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza 2/11
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
4yo · Ridgling · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 34.0 | Victor Fernandez | 122 |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 66.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 75.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 62.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 31 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 71.0 | Angel Diaz | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Golden Test123 lbLBrandon Tapara55.2765/23
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 78
- Power
- 77.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 17: 2-2-4
- Wins
- 11.8%
- Earnings
- $47,533
- Per start
- $2,796.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 26/113
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 56d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 500.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Mon 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Fri 5 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Sofia Vives | 120 |
| Sat 23 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Sofia Vives | 118 |
| Fri 1 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Omar Moreno | 118 |
| Sat 19 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Omar Moreno | 120 |
| Fri 27 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Omar Moreno | 120 |
| Sat 10 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 160.0 | Leo Salles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Cacique Abarrio124 lbLYan Aviles54.68015/142/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 81
- Power
- 63.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $89,653
- Per start
- $2,892.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 4/42
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 26d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
| Fri 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Wed 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 51.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mariachi Justice124 lbLYuri Yaranga53.17412/122
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 70
- Power
- 61.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 2-6-6
- Wins
- 6.3%
- Earnings
- $96,249
- Per start
- $3,007.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 8/84
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Mon 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 340.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 29 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Jackson's Roar123 lbLNoel Vigil52.77815/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 81
- Power
- 58.2 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $26,967
- Per start
- $1,498.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Emily Szczepanski
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Yan Aviles | 118 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 118 |
| Mon 13 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 51.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 119 |
| Tue 30 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | John McKee | 119 |
| Thu 28 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 520.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 118 |
| Wed 13 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 380.0 | John McKee | 119 |
| Thu 31 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | John McKee | 119 |
| Sat 12 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | John McKee | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Spelled Well124 lbLAlejandro Gomez54.07820/147
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 78
- Power
- 61.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $48,059
- Per start
- $1,501.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Manuel Vlaun 2/15
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 60.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Wed 9 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Sat 14 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | Javier Tavares | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Breeze the Bayou124 lbLLuis Batista51.36610/150/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 78
- Power
- 59.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $67,757
- Per start
- $2,185.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 2/25
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 52.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 13 | 16.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 23 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Sat 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 50.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate