1DevoutlyLuis Rivera—53.6—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,007.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 260.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Tue 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 410.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 370.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 440.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 400.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 430.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Emerald EyesBrandon Tapara—52.0—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Ramon Salcedo
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 230.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Diogdinabi Smith | 124 |
| Wed 24 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 360.0 | Summer Pauly | 118 |
| Thu 4 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 380.0 | Summer Pauly | 118 |
| Fri 8 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 300.0 | Luis Hernandez | 123 |
| Sat 12 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 240.0 | Lexander Sanchez | 123 |
| Tue 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 290.0 | Lexander Sanchez | 119 |
| Fri 30 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 330.0 | Lexander Sanchez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3AnotherwinnerChelsey Keiser—52.7—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 122 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 150.0 | Deshawn Parker | 122 |
| Wed 24 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 190.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 121 |
| Fri 5 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 380.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 121 |
| Sat 16 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 230.0 | Perry Ouzts | — |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 160.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Thu 29 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 230.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Mon 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 290.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Watch Me DaddyFernando Salazar Becerra—52.4—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 52.0 | Jose Bracho | 122 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 41.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 38.0 | Luis Rivera | 121 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 39.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sat 23 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 41.0 | Perry Ouzts | 119 |
| Thu 17 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 44.0 | Albin Jimenez | 121 |
| Sat 5 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 34.0 | Albin Jimenez | 121 |
| Wed 18 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 80.0 | Albin Jimenez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Total SmokeshowLuciano Hernandez—51.9—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 23.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 29.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 34.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | not run | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 48.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Wed 26 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 29.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 123 |
| Sat 15 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 54.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 123 |
| Fri 31 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Gabriel Lagunes | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Collect GoldJose Bracho—52.8—9/59/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,116.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 520.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 420.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 230.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 200.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Thu 29 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 280.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 230.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Wed 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 400.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Mon 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 240.0 | Joe Stokes | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Princess EmElijah Greenidge—51.4—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,802.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Susan Yoder
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 1.0 | T. Houghton | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 22.0 | T. Houghton | 124 |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 29.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 9.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 10.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sat 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Wed 14 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 23.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Thu 24 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 18.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Oh Eye SeeAngel Diaz—53.2—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $41,463
- Per start
- $1,429.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Tue 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 18.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 42.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 34.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 42.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 42.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 9 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 21.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Tue 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 16.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9SmartassetVictor Fernandez—52.4—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 1-6-7
- Wins
- 4.0%
- Earnings
- $88,573
- Per start
- $3,542.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 390.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 21 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 450.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 480.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 330.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Fri 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 220.0 | Luis Rivera | 126 |
| Mon 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 330.0 | Luis Perez | 126 |
| Thu 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Luis Perez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate