Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Party Pooper | $7.40 | $4.20 | $2.80 |
| 21Quiet Amigo | — | $4.80 | $3.00 |
| 34Raise the Purses | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-1 | $2.00 | $25.80 |
| Trifecta | 5-1-4 | $0.50 | $17.55 |
| Superfecta | 5-1-4-7 | $0.10 | $14.13 |
1Quiet Amigo124 lbLAngel Diaz54.2742/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 67
- Power
- 59.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan 2/12
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Angel Diaz | 126 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Victor Fernandez | 126 |
| Thu 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 3 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 18.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 12 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Hotrod Bobby124 lbLBrandon Tapara53.8714/123/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 67
- Power
- 59.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $100,013
- Per start
- $3,030.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Saul Morales 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 44.0 | Yan Aviles | 126 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Roberto Perez | — |
| Thu 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 3 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Alexander Chavez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Rumble Strip Ron124 lbLMauro Cedillo54.27510/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 78
- Power
- 54.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 5/85
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 53.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 28 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 17 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Raise the Purses124 lbLLuis Batista53.6817/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 78
- Power
- 68.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $201,088
- Per start
- $4,278.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Saul Morales 3/20
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Tue 17 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Wed 28 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Wed 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Mon 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Wed 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 48.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Party Pooper124 lbLRocco Bowen53.7686/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 78
- Power
- 64.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Thu 21 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Laureano Sosa | 123 |
| Sat 26 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Laureano Sosa | 123 |
| Thu 10 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | Laureano Sosa | 123 |
| Sat 21 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 34.0 | Laureano Sosa | 123 |
| Thu 22 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 54.0 | Victor Lebron | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Wildcat Bill124 lbLLuis Rivera53.2725/135/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 78
- Power
- 49.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich 35/176
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 500.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Wed 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Wed 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Wed 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Mucho Primo124 lbLAlexander Crispin54.2698/131/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 67
- Power
- 58.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,416.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Crispin
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Sat 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Addiel Ayala | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate