Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Dark Vader | $6.20 | $3.60 | $2.60 |
| 21The Pink Z | — | $7.80 | $4.40 |
| 32Wetzel | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-1 | $2.00 | $47.00 |
| Trifecta | 4-1-2 | $0.50 | $30.50 |
| Superfecta | 4-1-2-5 | $0.10 | $17.10 |
Midnight WarshipLuis Gonzalez—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Marco Ibarra
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Midnight Warship.
1The Pink ZKevin Gonzalez—53.6—8/141/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Fernando Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Luis Hernandez | 124 |
| Sat 5 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 460.0 | Luis Hernandez | 123 |
| Sat 21 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | Luis Hernandez | 123 |
| Thu 29 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 380.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 123 |
| Thu 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Mon 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 690.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2WetzelYan Aviles—54.4—6/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,713.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 74.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 68.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Wed 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 71.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3GapperJose Bracho—54.3—8/144/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,778.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Joseph Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 45.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 1 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Albin Jimenez | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dark VaderRocco Bowen—54.4—5/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $558,549
- Per start
- $10,343.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
11yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Thu 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | — |
| Wed 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Wed 30 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Mon 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Luis Perez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Elliot the DragonLuis Batista—54.3—3/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $192,457
- Per start
- $5,498.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Marco Ibarra
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 54.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sat 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 78.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Sun 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Tue 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Thu 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Thu 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 78.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Ollie's FollyDeshawn Parker—54.1—10/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $172,651
- Per start
- $5,953.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Michael Rone
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | George Lewis Memorial S. | 9 | 520.0 | Yan Aviles | 117 |
| Wed 28 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Wed 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Mon 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 540.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Thu 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8HiteVictor Fernandez—54.0—15/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,215.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Ruff/Kirchberg Memorial S. | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 36.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 30 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate