Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Eddie M | $5.40 | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 25Atkins | — | $6.00 | $3.60 |
| 31John's Rock | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-5 | $2.00 | $24.60 |
| Trifecta | 4-5-1 | $0.50 | $24.00 |
| Superfecta | 4-5-1-6 | $0.10 | $19.97 |
1John's Rock119 lbLElijah Greenidge53.7956/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 105.0 · 87.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 91
- Power
- 90.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 116 |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 890.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Wed 11 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Ekati's Way124 lbLJose Bracho53.5909/214/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 98
- Power
- 84.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,596.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 11/38
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 33d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 19 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 83.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 10 | 68.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 79.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Sat 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 74.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Sat 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Endurance S. | 5 | 90.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 86.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Eddie M124 lbLAlexander Chavez54.3973/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 106.0 · 87.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 98
- Power
- 87.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 39/100
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 33d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 780.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 11 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Sun 18 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Mon 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 1020.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Sat 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 990.0 | Angel Diaz | 126 |
| Mon 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 1010.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 820.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Atkins124 lbLAlexander Crispin55.3995/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 93.0
- Class, average · last
- 99 · 100
- Power
- 82.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,661.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Crispin
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 860.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1020.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 21 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 970.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 1010.0 | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 970.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Extradition123 lbLFernando De La Cruz52.3938/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 98
- Power
- 84.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,561.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando De La Cruz
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 33d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 75.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 91.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 19 Sep | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | St. Louis Derby Presented by FANDUEL SPORTSBOOK | 6 | 270.0 | Ademar Santos | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | West Virginia Derby | 6 | 74.0 | Rocco Bowen | 118 |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Ohio Derby | 4 | 85.0 | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
| Tue 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 79.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 85.0 | Rocco Bowen | 115 |
| Sat 15 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7All My Life123 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra53.58020/141/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 87
- Power
- 64.4 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 4-2-1
- Wins
- 30.8%
- Earnings
- $68,760
- Per start
- $5,289.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta 20/96
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 52d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 660.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 570.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 700.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Sat 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 118 |
| Fri 28 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 120 |
| Thu 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Silence124 lbLYan Aviles52.9957/255/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 93
- Power
- 86.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 4/40
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 36d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Endurance S. | 3 | 81.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 3 | 93.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 85.0 | Yan Aviles | 121 |
| Fri 6 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Best of Ohio Sydney Gendelman S. | 3 | 80.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 81.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Thu 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 88.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 86.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Gut Instinct126 lbLErik Barbaran53.28515/161/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 82
- Power
- 81.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 7/39
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 27d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 78.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 66.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 71.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 30 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 85.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Tue 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 69.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Tue 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Gaddiel Martinez | 124 |
| Sat 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 82.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate