War Moon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for War Moon.
Crossed Up——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Crossed Up.
My Pink Baby Bird——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,754.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for My Pink Baby Bird.
1Sassy PowerJose Bracho—52.5—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 2-1-4
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $41,948
- Per start
- $1,747.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jake Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 410.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 340.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 100.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 115 |
| Wed 10 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 117 |
| Thu 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 390.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Milwaukee CatEdgar Paucar—52.9—20/139/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 430.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 520.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 121 |
| Wed 4 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 370.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3War MoonLuis Batista—51.6—8/120/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Mark Doering
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 220.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 350.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 430.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 150.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 340.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Pricey AppealBraxton Carmouche—53.4—12/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Braxton Carmouche
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 220.0 | Braxton Carmouche | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Braxton Carmouche | 121 |
| Tue 23 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 480.0 | Braxton Carmouche | 119 |
| Tue 26 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5My Pink Baby BirdKevin Gonzalez—51.7—20/157/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Risen Star S. presented by Lamarque Lincoln and Lamarque Crescent City Ford | 12 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 11 | 300.0 | Brian Hollingsworth | — |
| Sat 28 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 1 Mile · Turf | Bob Bork Texas Turf Mile S. | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 200.0 | Brian Hollingsworth | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Crossed UpErik Barbaran—51.5—5/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,967.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 59.0 | Rolando Aragon | 118 |
| Sun 11 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Rolando Aragon | 118 |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 60.0 | Rolando Aragon | 117 |
| Fri 26 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Tomboy S. | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Easter PrideNoel Vigil—50.7—20/139/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Joseph Mahan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 460.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 460.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 380.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 450.0 | Renzo Diaz | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8LarsaLuis Rivera—52.5—3/112/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Penny Rone
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 460.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Tue 24 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 400.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Sat 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Appealing SenoritaVictor Severino—52.5—9/511/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 51: 5-9-5
- Wins
- 9.8%
- Earnings
- $124,540
- Per start
- $2,441.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Donaciano Gonzalez
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Mon 23 Jan | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Sat 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Victor Severino | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate