Francia (PER)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $892.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Francia (PER).
I Matter——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for I Matter.
1I MatterJose Bracho—52.0—7/22/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,198.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 50.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 45.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 23 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Dancing for MoneyJoam Toledo—52.6—15/181/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joam Toledo
- Trainer
- Emily Szczepanski
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 200.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 390.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 9 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 11 | 440.0 | Skye Chernetz | 121 |
| Fri 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 8 | 420.0 | Patrick Husbands | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3SoulstoneLuis Batista—52.8—3/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | — |
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 33.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 47.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 21 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 22 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 40.0 | Jordano Tunon | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Francia (PER)Luciano Hernandez—50.6—12/128/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Joe Pizzurro
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 350.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | MONKTON | About 6 Furlongs · Turf | — | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 12 May | MONKTON | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | — | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | MONKTON | About 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Iron WilmaAngel Diaz—51.9—5/214/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Andrew Erwin
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Razorback H. | 1 | 1190.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 430.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 520.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sat 28 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Pegasus World Cup Invitational S. presented by Baccarat | 4 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 370.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sat 17 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Tinsel S. | 2 | 1060.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Adriana Es BonitaGuillermo Rodriguez—53.0—4/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Alexis Cordero-Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 470.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 11 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 140.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 160.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Thu 15 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 330.0 | Jeremy Alicea | 116 |
| Thu 1 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7LemonsanddiamondsYan Aviles—53.1—5/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 1-1-9
- Wins
- 5.3%
- Earnings
- $18,355
- Per start
- $966.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 380.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | Pablo Morales | 120 |
| Wed 7 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Pablo Morales | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate