Sonnyisnotsofunny——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 3-3-0
- Wins
- 27.3%
- Earnings
- $44,515
- Per start
- $4,046.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sonnyisnotsofunny.
Tragically Quewick——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,426.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tragically Quewick.
Jack's Advantage——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,422.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jack's Advantage.
Tragically Quewick——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tragically Quewick.
1Making Me CrazyAngel Diaz—53.8—20/132/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,519.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Joseph Mahan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 74.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 77.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 79.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 90.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 96.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Tragically QuewickLuis Perez—54.8—5/213/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 84.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Mon 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 80.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 93.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 94.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | 5 | 85.0 | Luis Contreras | 120 |
| Tue 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3SonnyisnotsofunnyLuis Batista—55.5—10/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,425.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Michael Reavis
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Chel-c Bailey | 113 |
| Thu 11 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 70.0 | Luis Valenzuela | 122 |
| Sat 2 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Luis Valenzuela | 119 |
| Sun 12 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Luis Valenzuela | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Riverboat GamblerFernando Salazar Becerra—55.0—3/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 920.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 780.0 | Kylee Jordan | 121 |
| Sun 28 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5AlacritousLuis Gonzalez—55.1—7/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 950.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Juan Crawford | 126 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Slade Jones | 115 |
| Sun 31 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Amigo's AffairYarmarie Correa—55.7—6/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 85: 22-18-14
- Wins
- 25.9%
- Earnings
- $279,699
- Per start
- $3,290.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 710.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 890.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Mon 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Thu 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Southern WillJohn McKee—54.6—12/18/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,837.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- John McKee
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 120 |
| Sun 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 120 |
| Mon 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 120 |
| Wed 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Crafty ConquestGuillermo Rodriguez—56.6—20/134/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | Leo Salles | 123 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Jack's AdvantageAgustin Bracho—56.2—15/136/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 61: 6-5-12
- Wins
- 9.8%
- Earnings
- $153,161
- Per start
- $2,510.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 780.0 | Julio Felix | 121 |
| Fri 14 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10First CitizenBrandon Tapara—53.6—15/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 82.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 10 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 52.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 90.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 24 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 79.0 | Edgar Paucar | 119 |
| Mon 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 87.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate