Fiona——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fiona.
1Playful SummerChelsey Keiser—52.8—12/147/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Christian Flores
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 400.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 115 |
| Tue 6 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 370.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 117 |
| Wed 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 340.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Hero's DaughterLuis Batista—52.1—7/217/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,262.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Saul Morales
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Severino | — |
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Tue 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 380.0 | Marco Ccamaque | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | Marco Ccamaque | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 350.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Wed 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 130.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Maiden RockNoel Vigil—53.1—20/119/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Blanca Candelas
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 30 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Javier Ortega | 121 |
| Fri 11 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Carlos Ulloa | 121 |
| Sun 16 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Captivating ArtYuri Yaranga—54.2—12/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 320.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 19 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | David Moran | 124 |
| Fri 10 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | David Moran | 123 |
| Sun 15 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5LelawalaLuis Gonzalez—53.5—4/119/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6ConduttoreYan Aviles—50.7—9/223/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,218.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Jan | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Allowance | 7 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 540.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 124 |
| Sat 30 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jun | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 190.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7GranadicaT. Houghton—53.4—5/143/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,658.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Stephen Sandy
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | T. Houghton | — |
| Fri 13 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 580.0 | John McKee | 118 |
| Wed 30 Nov | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 430.0 | Ronney Betancourt | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 560.0 | John McKee | 122 |
| Tue 6 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | John McKee | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Hops PetuniaGuillermo Rodriguez—52.2—15/125/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,049.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 540.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 400.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 140.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 370.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Uncaptured FaithFernando Salazar Becerra—54.0—6/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Jose Atala
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Angel Morales | 110 |
| Fri 25 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 250.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10LuckywiseAngel Diaz—54.4—10/18/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 5.3%
- Earnings
- $21,210
- Per start
- $1,116.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 400 Yards · Dirt | Futurity | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Nov | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 400 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 118 |
| Sun 30 Oct | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 400 Yards · Dirt | Futurity | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Oct | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 400 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Joseph Ramos | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11FionaLuis Rivera—52.0—20/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- John Erdel
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 34.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 57.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 32.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 40.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 46.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate