El Rosillo——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 2-0-2
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $16,674
- Per start
- $1,389.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for El Rosillo.
El Rosillo——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $6,588
- Per start
- $598.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for El Rosillo.
Vamonos——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 3-2-6
- Wins
- 7.1%
- Earnings
- $33,607
- Per start
- $800.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Vamonos.
Vamonos——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $262.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Vamonos.
1Built Like TarzanFernando Salazar Becerra—50.9—20/143/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $704.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Tina Casalinova
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 480.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 180.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 200.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 390.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2VamonosYan Aviles—53.0—5/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Michelle Brafford
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Victor Lebron | 122 |
| Fri 2 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | REMINGTON PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 410.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 120 |
| Sat 24 Sep | REMINGTON PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 12 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 400.0 | Joseph Ramos | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3HearnsAlex Gonzalez—53.2—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 124 |
| Wed 7 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Copper HarborErik Barbaran—53.4—9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 460.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Eduardo Perez | 117 |
| Thu 13 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 350.0 | Eduardo Perez | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 290.0 | Eduardo Perez | 120 |
| Tue 28 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Perfect SplitYuri Yaranga—52.2—20/163/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 350.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 440.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Wed 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 250.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 330.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Wed 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 380.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Wed 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 170.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Chief MystiqueLuis Batista—53.4—12/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 2-0-2
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $17,152
- Per start
- $1,072
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Javier Hernandez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 124 |
| Sun 11 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 240.0 | Luis Colon | 124 |
| Sun 20 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 410.0 | David Haldar | 125 |
| Thu 19 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 250.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Paper FlowersVictor Severino—53.2—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Stephen Trevino
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 140.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 470.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Mon 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Forest SelectionMauro Cedillo—51.5—8/141/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,994.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | — | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Rogers GingerLuis Gonzalez—53.2—6/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,795
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Candace Huffman
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 370.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 18 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Scott Spieth | 124 |
| Mon 22 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10El RosilloSamuel Bermudez—53.3—7/212/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,086.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samuel Bermudez
- Trainer
- Michelle Elliott
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Santo Sanjur | 125 |
| Sat 6 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Luca Panici | 119 |
| Fri 29 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Franklin Gonzalez, Jr. | 119 |
| Sun 7 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 280.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate