1ItsallaboutactionAlex Gonzalez—53.0—9/59/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 910.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 600.0 | Sonny Leon | 122 |
| Wed 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Estilo EleganteVictor Severino—51.4—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 3-4-6
- Wins
- 10.7%
- Earnings
- $61,307
- Per start
- $2,189.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 740.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 670.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Wed 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bourbon BunsLuis Perez—50.6—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 680.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 500.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Thiago Canuto | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Candy IslandLuis Batista—54.7—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,456.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Khadeem Galloway
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Martin Garcia | 121 |
| Fri 19 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 600.0 | Gabriel Saez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Little Bird FlashAgustin Bracho—52.5—9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 550.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 590.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Albert Lopez | 118 |
| Wed 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6QuarantinaYuri Yaranga—53.8—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Tina Casalinova
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 51.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 38.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 63.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 54.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 69.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 66.0 | T. Houghton | 119 |
| Tue 30 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7GirlinthefireplaceAngel Diaz—52.3—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Julia Flick
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Mon 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Fri 6 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 510.0 | Luis Reyes | — |
| Wed 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate