Ohio Player——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ohio Player.
Ohio Munny——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $237.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ohio Munny.
Ohio Munny——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ohio Munny.
Ohio Player——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $27,131
- Per start
- $4,521.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ohio Player.
1Murry SpurLuciano Hernandez—53.5—4/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Larry Smith
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 600.0 | Perry Ouzts | 121 |
| Tue 20 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Perry Ouzts | 121 |
| Fri 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Perry Ouzts | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Ohio MunnyAngel Diaz—55.0—7/251/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,850.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Khadeem Galloway
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 850.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Wed 8 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 750.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3NebulosaMauro Cedillo—53.1—6/149/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Rolando Aragon | 118 |
| Tue 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 300.0 | Rolando Aragon | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Horizon S. | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4ReinvestedinterestJose Bracho—54.9—7/51/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- David Wolochuk
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 96.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 54.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 76.0 | T. Houghton | 119 |
| Tue 16 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 80.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Thu 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 78.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ohio PlayerVictor Severino—54.3—8/135/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Glenroy Brown
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Robert Halledeen | 121 |
| Mon 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Wed 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Reckless L JLuis Rivera—54.2—8/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $318,487
- Per start
- $5,398.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
10yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 67.0 | Luan Machado | 121 |
| Tue 20 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Luan Machado | 121 |
| Fri 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Luan Machado | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7KissingerLuis Batista—52.4—20/143/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate