Holy Saint——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 11-4-7
- Wins
- 28.9%
- Earnings
- $132,886
- Per start
- $3,497
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Holy Saint.
1Le GeneralNoel Vigil—55.7—2/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 820.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial S. | 5 | 810.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 119 |
| Mon 1 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Alberto Burgos | 122 |
| Wed 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2ValerosoLuis Batista—52.0—5/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,828.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Albert Lopez | 119 |
| Sun 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Thu 2 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3NanoGuillermo Rodriguez—53.1—10/152/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 40: 5-5-2
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $106,363
- Per start
- $2,659.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Joshua Langley
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sat 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | JPMorgan Chase Jessamine S. | 8 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Boo Be RightEdgar Paucar—54.3—6/153/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,974.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Karl Meeks
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Tue 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Mon 24 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Alonso Quinonez | — |
| Mon 15 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Holy SaintKevin Gonzalez—54.4—7/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Christopher Logston
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 78.0 | Odhair Mayta | 120 |
| Mon 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Odhair Mayta | 120 |
| Wed 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 83.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6PercentageHector Rosario, Jr.—53.7—5/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,234.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Hector Rosario, Jr.
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 790.0 | Joseph Ramos | 123 |
| Sat 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 120 |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 240.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate