Sushi Q——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $328
- Per start
- $82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sushi Q.
Sushi Q——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $870
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sushi Q.
Niceasakittenseyes——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,019.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Niceasakittenseyes.
1Sushi QVictor Severino—50.2—5/24/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Saul Morales
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 63.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 32.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Mon 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 103 | not run | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Tue 23 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 44.0 | Rolando Aragon | 121 |
| Fri 20 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 10 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 34.0 | Rolando Aragon | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2I Got HopeYarmarie Correa—52.6—6/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,260.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Jose Romero
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 57.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 46.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 45.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 46.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Wed 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 49.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Tue 23 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3NiceasakittenseyesFernando Salazar Becerra—52.3—9/219/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 3-6-3
- Wins
- 7.3%
- Earnings
- $148,319
- Per start
- $3,617.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Jose Atala
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 520.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 150.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Wed 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 400.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Mon 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Lucky Penny RoseChelsey Keiser—51.8—7/225/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,084.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Bobby Bricker Memorial H. | 4 | 58.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 58.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | CAMARERO | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | CAMARERO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 43.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 115 |
| Fri 9 Sep | CAMARERO | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Queen HighAngel Diaz—51.7—3/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Khadeem Galloway
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 660.0 | Robert Halledeen | 119 |
| Thu 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 9 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Cause of LoveT. Houghton—51.9—5/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $311,921
- Per start
- $3,669.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- T. Haehn
- Weight · days off
- —
10yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 560.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 450.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 300.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Mon 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 680.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Mon 30 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 560.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Wed 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate