Windy Lu Who——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,300.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Windy Lu Who.
Windy Lu Who——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Windy Lu Who.
1On a TourLuis Gonzalez—53.5—8/153/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Earl Hughes
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | Carlos Ulloa | 121 |
| Sun 4 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Javier Tavares | 124 |
| Fri 28 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 122 |
| Wed 10 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2IncessantLuis Batista—52.0—5/223/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Khadeem Galloway
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 660.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 124 |
| Mon 12 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | — |
| Wed 10 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Windy Lu WhoJose Bracho—52.8—9/54/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,567.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Susan Anderson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 910.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 660.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 119 |
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 8 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Happy BeeT. Houghton—53.6—6/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Wed 27 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Tue 14 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Tue 31 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Tue 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Blazing ZennaAngel Diaz—52.8—8/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,943.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Joseph Mahan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 800.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 740.0 | Brandon Tapara | 121 |
| Wed 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 640.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Wed 13 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Tue 14 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Thu 2 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6She's CraftyJuan Velez—52.0—3/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,778.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Velez
- Trainer
- Robert Guciardo
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | Juan Velez | — |
| Mon 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Juan Velez | — |
| Sat 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Distaff S. | 4 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Pay the Man S. | 6 | 67.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate