1Uptown GuyT. Houghton—53.9—10/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Jevon Crumley
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Mon 20 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Luis Batista | 117 |
| Wed 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | — | — | 11 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1ACadillac RideT. Houghton—53.1—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Jevon Crumley
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 210.0 | T. Houghton | 115 |
| Wed 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 450.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Wed 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 220.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Bourbon TeddyNoel Vigil—54.2—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,828.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Martin Reyes
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Dania Beach S. | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Angel Reyes | 119 |
| Sat 12 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Angel Reyes | 119 |
| Fri 4 Nov | KEENELAND | 1 Mile · Turf | Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf | 9 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 1/16 Miles · Outer turf | Pilgrim S. | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Sapling S. | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Ready to MarchMauro Cedillo—52.0—7/214/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- James Chapman
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 470.0 | Madison Olver | 108 |
| Sun 20 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Javier Castellano | 118 |
| Mon 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4The EquinestKevin Gonzalez—54.3—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,002.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Glenroy Brown
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 470.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Sun 18 Dec | ZIA PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | ZIA PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | ZIA PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 400 Yards · Dirt | Derby | 4 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 400 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5The Wild FlyerJose Bracho—53.5—6/133/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jose Bracho, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | Angel Arroyo | 125 |
| Mon 29 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | Claiming | 9 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | Claiming | 7 | 570.0 | Samy Camacho | — |
| Fri 1 Jul | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | Ismerio Villalobos | 124 |
| Fri 29 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Cantankerous BobbyEdgar Paucar—52.4—20/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $674.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Andrew Tumblin
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 10.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Wed 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 290.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Sun 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 150.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Wed 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 20.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 390.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7FanelliLuis Batista—51.4—8/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Marshall Mendez | 115 |
| Thu 19 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 160.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 170.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 180.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Perfect PictureErik Barbaran—56.4—2/17/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 2 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 860.0 | Marcos Meneses | 120 |
| Fri 7 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Jose Morelos | 120 |
| Sat 10 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | Sonny Leon | 120 |
| Sun 21 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate