Thru the Vine————8/54/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,081.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Thru the Vine.
Riverboat Gambler————8/54/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Riverboat Gambler.
Visual Mission————6/143/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 104: 15-23-22
- Wins
- 14.4%
- Earnings
- $471,069
- Per start
- $4,529.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Visual Mission.
Ol' L B————5/119/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,661.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ol' L B.
Tragically Quewick——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,426.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tragically Quewick.
Visual Mission——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $5,316
- Per start
- $531.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Visual Mission.
Tragically Quewick——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tragically Quewick.
2Falcons FuryLuis Gonzalez—52.6—2/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- David Wilson, Jr
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 770.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 760.0 | Malcolm Franklin | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Luan Machado | 121 |
| Wed 17 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2BUncle CharmingYan Aviles—53.1—2/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 3-4-3
- Wins
- 10.7%
- Earnings
- $46,840
- Per start
- $1,672.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- David Wilson, Jr
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 910.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 800.0 | Thiago Canuto | 123 |
| Wed 7 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Thiago Canuto | 121 |
| Thu 25 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Jose Bracho | 122 |
| Wed 1 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 630.0 | Kevin Jimenez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Tragically QuewickLuis Perez—55.7—8/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 80.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 93.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 94.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | 5 | 85.0 | Luis Contreras | 120 |
| Tue 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6It's Your CallAngel Diaz—52.3—8/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 800.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 510.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Tue 6 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 750.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Tue 2 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 680.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Tue 19 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate