Speak Lightly————5/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 3-3-7
- Wins
- 9.4%
- Earnings
- $106,418
- Per start
- $3,325.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Speak Lightly.
Speak Lightly——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,770.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Speak Lightly.
1Rose RingFrank Reyes—54.9—8/59/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,827.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frank Reyes
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 8 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Jason Hoyte | 123 |
| Thu 24 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Jose Campos | 123 |
| Thu 20 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Patrick Husbands | 122 |
| Thu 1 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AOrbiting the SkyFrank Reyes—51.7—8/59/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,574.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frank Reyes
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Frank Reyes | 120 |
| Mon 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 470.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Thu 21 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Miss Over ThereVictor Salazar Becerra—53.9—10/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Richard Manning
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 370.0 | Juan Velez | 123 |
| Wed 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Juan Velez | 119 |
| Wed 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 350.0 | Juan Velez | 119 |
| Tue 28 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 570.0 | Juan Velez | 123 |
| Wed 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4CatlikeYuri Yaranga—53.8—12/118/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,497.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 360.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 430.0 | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Wed 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 560.0 | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Sun 4 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Untapped EnergyAlex Gonzalez—50.7—8/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,518.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 410.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Odhair Mayta | 120 |
| Mon 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Leading IndicatorAngel Diaz—53.6—10/137/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 10-13-8
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $121,013
- Per start
- $2,016.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Gary Welsh
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Wed 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Fri 21 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 10 | 40.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate