The Wild Flyer————10/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Wild Flyer.
Bahamian Beat————20/161/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bahamian Beat.
Kaphavata————7/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Kaphavata.
Souper Pronto————7/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 1-0-3
- Wins
- 5.3%
- Earnings
- $26,606
- Per start
- $1,400.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Souper Pronto.
Souper Pronto——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 3-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $9,090
- Per start
- $757.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Souper Pronto.
Smudge the Cat————4/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Smudge the Cat.
Twice as Smart——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,303
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Twice as Smart.
Twice as Smart——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,647.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Twice as Smart.
Diamond Money——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Diamond Money.
Justinspeightofit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,967.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Justinspeightofit.
3Stop Making SenseEdgar Paucar—49.8—20/130/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 49.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Paul Overholt
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 400.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | 123 |
| Fri 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Isaiah Wiseman | 123 |
| Fri 9 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 370.0 | Luis Reyes | 123 |
| Fri 26 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Public RecordNoel Vigil—54.0—12/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 530.0 | Alexander Castillo | 119 |
| Mon 23 May | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 May | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 11 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 10 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7JustinspeightofitMarco Ccamaque—55.4—5/216/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Jeff Zook
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Marco Ccamaque | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 650.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Sat 24 Sep | MEADOWLANDS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Jomar Torres | — |
| Sun 21 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Stayin Or StrayinT. Houghton—53.9—20/159/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 400.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Brandon Tapara | 119 |
| Thu 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 119 |
| Thu 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 420.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Twice as SmartVictor Severino—55.0—8/116/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,466.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 330.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Leo Salles | 125 |
| Fri 16 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 420.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 280.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sat 18 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Sunny BeastFernando Salazar Becerra—53.9—6/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,130.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
| Thu 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
| Thu 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate