Hard n'Sweet————2/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Hard n'Sweet.
Thirsty Actor————20/149/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Thirsty Actor.
Jurisdiction——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 4-8-4
- Wins
- 12.1%
- Earnings
- $100,035
- Per start
- $3,031.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jurisdiction.
Blame It On Eddie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 3-2-0
- Wins
- 21.4%
- Earnings
- $17,658
- Per start
- $1,261.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Blame It On Eddie.
Noble Behavior——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $3,705
- Per start
- $411.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Noble Behavior.
I Belong to Becky——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,334.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for I Belong to Becky.
Thirsty Actor——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $14,388.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Thirsty Actor.
2American FleetMauro Cedillo—52.5—15/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,653.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Jabdiel Castillo
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 350.0 | Andrew Wolfsont | 124 |
| Mon 17 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Jomar Torres | 124 |
| Mon 26 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Edwin Melendez | 111 |
| Mon 5 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Jonathan Ocasio | 121 |
| Mon 29 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Noble BehaviorLuis Batista—53.0—10/155/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Odin Londono, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 720.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Mon 19 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5GotsomemojoEdgar Paucar—52.1—20/124/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- T. Haehn
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 580.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 20 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Luan Machado | 123 |
| Fri 8 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | Perry Ouzts | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Blame It On EddieBrandon Tapara—52.8—6/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,007.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 57.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9DeterminatorChelsey Keiser—52.6—4/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,432.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Mon 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Geh SchnellT. Houghton—51.8—20/136/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 4.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,648.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Richard Manning
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 560.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Juan Velez | 119 |
| Mon 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate