Unyielding————3/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,365.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Unyielding.
Boatswain————10/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,131.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Boatswain.
Actspectation——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,226.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Actspectation.
Unyielding——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Unyielding.
Rosas Way——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $160,840
- Per start
- $17,871.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Rosas Way.
Unyielding——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 0-1-7
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $21,078
- Per start
- $1,621.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Unyielding.
Beach Front——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $3,770
- Per start
- $418.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Beach Front.
1Rosas WayYan Aviles—52.6—8/123/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $162,522
- Per start
- $1,826.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Kentucky Jockey Club S. | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Street Sense S. | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiborne Breeders' Futurity | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 700.0 | Victor Severino | 121 |
| Mon 20 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AStarship TaxiCharle Oliveros—55.3—8/123/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Mon 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 800.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Chasing VinnyAlex Gonzalez—54.8—12/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 16 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 122 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 122 |
| Tue 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 970.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 120 |
| Fri 15 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 11 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Rock On KittenMauro Cedillo—54.3—5/149/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 600.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 350.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Beach FrontJose Bracho—54.5—9/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,198.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Louisiana Champions Day Ladies Distaff S. | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Fri 18 Nov | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Big World S. | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jun | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Louisiana Legends Soiree S. | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Mon 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 820.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 25 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | EVANGELINE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate