Blue Sage————10/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,790.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Blue Sage.
Sabelle——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 7.7%
- Earnings
- $7,980
- Per start
- $613.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sabelle.
1CourtedEdgar Paucar—55.0—12/145/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,007.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Joshua Langley
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Wed 28 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 610.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Wed 6 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Tue 7 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 410.0 | Avery Whisman | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Princess HalimeLuis Perez—53.4—3/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 15-8-10
- Wins
- 30.0%
- Earnings
- $223,401
- Per start
- $4,468.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 700.0 | Eswan Flores | 123 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Molson Cup S. | 6 | 510.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3WillymarAgustin Gomez—53.7—20/157/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,737.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Gomez
- Trainer
- Arnulfo Rangel
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Andres Calleja | 112 |
| Mon 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Andres Calleja | 115 |
| Mon 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Andres Calleja | 115 |
| Wed 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 500.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5SabelleFernando Salazar Becerra—53.9—5/224/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,209.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Raquel Castro
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 43.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Toy TigerYan Aviles—52.4—7/219/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Marshall Mendez | 113 |
| Sat 11 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Marshall Mendez | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Tara DawnYuri Yaranga—53.7—15/149/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Thu 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8She Makes Me TizzyAlex Gonzalez—55.1—8/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 360.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 118 |
| Mon 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 730.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 118 |
| Thu 4 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | 120 |
| Thu 21 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 400.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate