Sweet Betty Joyce——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,221.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sweet Betty Joyce.
Gail's Dancer——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $38,324.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gail's Dancer.
Best of You——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Best of You.
Star Mabee————7/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Star Mabee.
Star Mabee——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Star Mabee.
Northern Journey——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $600
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Northern Journey.
Cat's Rhythm——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cat's Rhythm.
Cat's Rhythm——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 1-1-4
- Wins
- 3.1%
- Earnings
- $18,982
- Per start
- $593.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cat's Rhythm.
Highly Explosive——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Highly Explosive.
Cat's Rhythm——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $12,200
- Per start
- $2,033.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cat's Rhythm.
1ABest of YouAngel Diaz—53.0—8/117/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,530.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Alejandro Murillo Rodriguez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 500.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Wed 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 450.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Tue 23 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 470.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Fri 15 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Northern JourneyYan Aviles—53.7—5/217/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 48: 5-9-11
- Wins
- 10.4%
- Earnings
- $152,200
- Per start
- $3,170.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Wed 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 119 |
| Thu 4 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 400.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | 123 |
| Thu 30 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 120 |
| Wed 1 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 121 |
| Fri 13 May | BELTERRA PARK | — | — | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Gail's DancerMauro Cedillo—53.0—6/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,425.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 420.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Nov | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Oct | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 470.0 | Luis Reyes | 118 |
| Sat 3 Sep | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Highly ExplosiveLuis Gonzalez—53.6—3/119/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Candace Huffman
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Sat 29 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Castle & Key Bourbon S. | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 61.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Tue 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 57.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Wed 31 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | With Anticipation S. | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Cat's RhythmT. Houghton—54.1—5/120/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 75: 15-9-14
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $302,182
- Per start
- $4,029.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Danny Bird
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 4 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | KEENELAND | About 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 9 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 12 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Appealing SenoritaVictor Severino—52.5—20/142/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,441.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Donaciano Gonzalez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Fri 25 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 30.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 6 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 380.0 | Luan Machado | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate