Sharingthejourney——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sharingthejourney.
Blame It On Eddie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 3-2-0
- Wins
- 21.4%
- Earnings
- $17,658
- Per start
- $1,261.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Blame It On Eddie.
Noble Behavior——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $3,705
- Per start
- $411.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Noble Behavior.
1Gio SammyFernando Salazar Becerra—54.2—4/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Stephen Trevino
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 770.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Wed 22 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Out for JusticeLuciano Hernandez—54.6—20/134/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 58: 8-6-6
- Wins
- 13.8%
- Earnings
- $62,724
- Per start
- $1,081.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Sun 27 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 7 | 570.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Mon 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Noble BehaviorErik Barbaran—52.8—8/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Odin Londono, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 720.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Mon 19 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Keyed On TopEdgar Paucar—55.3—7/215/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,635.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Alexander Chavez | 121 |
| Thu 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Edgar Paucar | 121 |
| Mon 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Blame It On EddieBrandon Tapara—53.7—10/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,007.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7GehrigJose Bracho—54.5—5/21/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,745.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- David Wolochuk
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Mon 19 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 570.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 121 |
| Mon 23 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8ColombardLuis Perez—54.6—3/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 123 |
| Tue 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Wed 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate