Souper Pronto——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 3-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $9,090
- Per start
- $757.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Souper Pronto.
1Lend AmericaJoam Toledo—51.9—20/139/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,066.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joam Toledo
- Trainer
- Emily Szczepanski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Jan Baez | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Felisha Roldan | 110 |
| Mon 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Valhalla Air BaseLuis Perez—53.2—3/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 590.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Agustin Bracho | 119 |
| Sat 2 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 430.0 | Inoel Beato | 126 |
| Sun 19 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Inoel Beato | 126 |
| Sun 22 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Miguel Vasquez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Pasion AztecaAngel Diaz—51.8—15/133/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 1-2-7
- Wins
- 2.4%
- Earnings
- $25,657
- Per start
- $610.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Mateo Morelos
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 210.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 460.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Ronney Betancourt | 121 |
| Fri 26 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Oriel Chavez | 123 |
| Thu 28 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 420.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Stop Making SenseEdgar Paucar—52.6—7/231/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Paul Overholt
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 400.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | 123 |
| Fri 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Isaiah Wiseman | 123 |
| Fri 9 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 370.0 | Luis Reyes | 123 |
| Fri 26 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 230.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Pretty LoudLuciano Hernandez—51.2—15/153/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 118 |
| Mon 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 118 |
| Wed 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 510.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 121 |
| Tue 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 420.0 | Ajhari Williams | 118 |
| Tue 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Souper ProntoLuis Batista—53.5—5/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 1-0-3
- Wins
- 5.3%
- Earnings
- $26,606
- Per start
- $1,400.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 580.0 | Steve Jadoo | 118 |
| Sun 25 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 700.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Sat 27 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 360.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Nates HeartthrobErik Barbaran—52.1—8/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,729.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Santo Sanjur | 120 |
| Thu 20 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Santo Sanjur | 119 |
| Thu 8 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 9 | 530.0 | Eduardo Perez | — |
| Mon 29 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 600.0 | Eduardo Perez | 122 |
| Sat 11 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 700.0 | Eduardo Perez | 122 |
| Wed 18 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Papa CharlesGuillermo Rodriguez—52.3—12/153/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Juan Gotera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Angel Diaz | 118 |
| Tue 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 420.0 | Franklin Gonzalez, Jr. | 120 |
| Sat 27 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Inoel Beato | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10The EquinestMauro Cedillo—54.7—10/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 4.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,002.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Glenroy Brown
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Dec | ZIA PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | ZIA PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | ZIA PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 400 Yards · Dirt | Derby | 4 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 400 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Gary Wales | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate