Pure Harmony——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pure Harmony.
Montauk Cove——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Montauk Cove.
1AFrontlinerMauro Cedillo—53.9—5/212/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,582.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 880.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 116 |
| Mon 19 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 116 |
| Tue 19 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Pat DaddyGuillermo Rodriguez—53.2—4/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 780.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Montauk CoveJose Bracho—55.9—5/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- David Wolochuk
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 79.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Mon 27 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 88.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Wed 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 126 |
| Sat 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 92.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Chasing VinnyAlex Gonzalez—54.8—7/223/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 122 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 122 |
| Tue 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 970.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 120 |
| Fri 15 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 11 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Sunny Singh | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Silver G T OT. Houghton—55.7—3/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | T. Houghton | 123 |
| Sun 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Odhair Mayta | 120 |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 121 |
| Wed 28 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 6 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Thu 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Luis Rivera | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Astro JakCharle Oliveros—54.2—20/132/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,809.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 730.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 680.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 850.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 25 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate