Candy Island————5/213/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,456.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Candy Island.
Itsallaboutaction——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $145
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Itsallaboutaction.
Angel Wings——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 1-3-2
- Wins
- 7.7%
- Earnings
- $36,620
- Per start
- $2,816.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Angel Wings.
Save the Flag——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Save the Flag.
1AItsallaboutactionCharle Oliveros—53.6—2/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 600.0 | Sonny Leon | 122 |
| Wed 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Angel WingsGuillermo Rodriguez—53.2—20/130/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Israel Flores
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 33.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 37.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 8 | 28.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 62.0 | Angel Diaz | 115 |
| Wed 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 50.0 | Christian Pilares | 115 |
| Wed 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Purdy PumkinYarmarie Correa—54.6—4/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 2-2-3
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $57,659
- Per start
- $2,882.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 650.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 119 |
| Wed 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 710.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 119 |
| Wed 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 490.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 119 |
| Mon 11 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 500.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Estilo EleganteBrandon Tapara—51.7—5/115/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 3-4-6
- Wins
- 10.7%
- Earnings
- $61,307
- Per start
- $2,189.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Saul Morales
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 670.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Wed 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 720.0 | Brandon Tapara | 119 |
| Thu 2 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Save the FlagAgustin Bracho—54.0—7/231/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $131,927
- Per start
- $2,537.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Jeff Zook
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Sep | MEADOWLANDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 560.0 | Jomar Torres | — |
| Mon 29 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Nik Juarez | 117 |
| Sun 31 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate