Twice as Smart——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,303
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Twice as Smart.
Twice as Smart——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,647.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Twice as Smart.
Justinspeightofit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,967.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Justinspeightofit.
1Twice as SmartLuis Perez—55.0—8/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,466.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 28 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Leo Salles | 125 |
| Fri 16 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 420.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 280.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sat 18 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Kazushi Kimura | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2The EquinestLuis Batista—53.2—10/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,002.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Glenroy Brown
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | ZIA PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | ZIA PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 400 Yards · Dirt | Derby | 4 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Gary Wales | 123 |
| Sun 11 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 400 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3JustinspeightofitMarco Ccamaque—55.7—6/119/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Jeff Zook
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 650.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Sat 24 Sep | MEADOWLANDS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Jomar Torres | — |
| Sun 21 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jul | FAIR MEADOWS | 350 Yards · Dirt | — | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Diamond MoneyCharle Oliveros—53.1—12/147/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Oscar Romero
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 150.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 430.0 | Elemaniel Luna | 120 |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Wed 21 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Wed 14 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 400.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 410.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5KaphavataGuillermo Rodriguez—53.5—5/23/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Tue 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 30.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Sunny BeastMauro Cedillo—54.2—9/223/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,130.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
| Thu 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
| Thu 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Chaco SpiritChelsey Keiser—54.1—2/113/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,394.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- David Wolochuk
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 510.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 650.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 730.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Thu 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Who Can WinDavid Haldar—53.0—20/173/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,387.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 90.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 340.0 | Victor Severino | 119 |
| Wed 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 130.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 119 |
| Wed 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 300.0 | Robert Halledeen | 123 |
| Mon 23 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate