Lionistic————6/51/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $484,714
- Per start
- $11,016.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lionistic.
1Pacific CoastGuillermo Rodriguez—52.8—10/155/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,213.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 570.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 115 |
| Thu 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Norm Barron Queen City Oaks | 8 | 390.0 | Luis Reyes | 122 |
| Wed 4 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Speedy FireLuis Batista—54.1—20/135/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 1-9-3
- Wins
- 3.0%
- Earnings
- $42,467
- Per start
- $1,286.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 118 |
| Tue 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 118 |
| Tue 9 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Nicole Hein | 115 |
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 450.0 | Nicole Hein | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Cause of LoveChelsey Keiser—53.0—20/138/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $311,921
- Per start
- $3,669.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- T. Haehn
- Weight · days off
- —
10yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 300.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Mon 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 680.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Mon 30 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 560.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Wed 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Wed 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Beav's BooJose Bracho—54.8—8/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Megan Fadlovich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 630.0 | Jose Bracho | 121 |
| Fri 16 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Apr | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Good AlternativeMauro Cedillo—54.5—4/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Danny Bird
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Wed 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Wed 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Indy Princess KokoAngel Diaz—53.7—5/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 6-4-10
- Wins
- 15.8%
- Earnings
- $81,573
- Per start
- $2,146.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Andrew Tumblin
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 580.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Sat 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate