Tuffian——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,699.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tuffian.
Sheza Hoot——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,203.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sheza Hoot.
1High MeadowsBrandon Tapara—53.7—10/171/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 53: 6-8-9
- Wins
- 11.3%
- Earnings
- $72,128
- Per start
- $1,360.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Mateo Morelos
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 350.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Thiago Canuto | 120 |
| Fri 16 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | Thiago Canuto | 122 |
| Wed 31 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 410.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3KeypitEddie Dominguez—53.3—9/234/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Dominguez
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 122 |
| Thu 22 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 780.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 124 |
| Wed 31 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 124 |
| Mon 18 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Princess HalimeLuis Perez—53.7—3/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 15-8-10
- Wins
- 30.0%
- Earnings
- $223,401
- Per start
- $4,468.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 700.0 | Eswan Flores | 123 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Molson Cup S. | 6 | 510.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Sat 30 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Blue SageMauro Cedillo—54.8—4/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,790.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Yan Aviles | 118 |
| Tue 20 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 570.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 30 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 310.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Sheza HootJose Bracho—54.1—6/159/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 370.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Erik Barbaran | 115 |
| Tue 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Erik Barbaran | 117 |
| Tue 23 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 310.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Thu 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Toy TigerYan Aviles—52.4—5/26/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Marshall Mendez | 113 |
| Sat 11 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Marshall Mendez | 113 |
| Sat 30 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate