Diva Power——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $204.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Diva Power.
1Ballroom BlitzLuis Rivera—52.6—5/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 5-2-4
- Wins
- 17.2%
- Earnings
- $197,159
- Per start
- $6,798.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Distaff S. | 9 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 720.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Sat 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Pay the Man S. | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Vivacious H. | 8 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 640.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Wed 8 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Starship MacysEddie Dominguez—53.6—5/221/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Dominguez
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 117 |
| Mon 5 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance | 7 | 780.0 | Eddie Dominguez | 117 |
| Tue 9 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | Eddie Dominguez | 119 |
| Thu 28 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Eddie Dominguez | 117 |
| Tue 31 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Walber Alencar | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3ForgloJose Bracho—52.8—9/238/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Claude Brownfield III
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Julio Felix | 121 |
| Sun 2 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 70.0 | Julio Felix | 121 |
| Thu 18 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Luan Machado | 122 |
| Wed 29 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4She's CraftyJuan Velez—52.8—7/211/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,778.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Velez
- Trainer
- Robert Guciardo
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Distaff S. | 4 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Pay the Man S. | 6 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | Juan Velez | 123 |
| Wed 8 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 79.0 | Juan Velez | 119 |
| Thu 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 69.0 | Juan Velez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Diva PowerMauro Cedillo—52.4—6/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 43: 9-4-3
- Wins
- 20.9%
- Earnings
- $215,000
- Per start
- $5,000
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 12 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 9 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6IncessantLuis Batista—52.7—3/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Khadeem Galloway
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 124 |
| Mon 12 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | — |
| Wed 10 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate