1SophisticatedMalcolm Franklin—52.1—5/228/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 2-3-6
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $45,529
- Per start
- $2,276.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Malcolm Franklin
- Trainer
- Susan Anderson
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 170.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Precision PradoYan Aviles—50.0—5/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 17: 1-3-2
- Wins
- 5.9%
- Earnings
- $22,368
- Per start
- $1,315.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Joseph Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Agustin Bracho | 122 |
| Wed 7 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | Agustin Bracho | 122 |
| Thu 28 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 410.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Years AgoLuis Rivera—52.7—8/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 27: 6-3-4
- Wins
- 22.2%
- Earnings
- $124,011
- Per start
- $4,593
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Michael Rone
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | Sonny Leon | 120 |
| Sat 6 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 55.0 | Edgar Perez | 120 |
| Fri 8 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 45.0 | Edgar Perez | — |
| Sun 19 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 7 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 36.0 | Samuel Camacho, Jr. | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 29.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 72.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4St. Louie ArchGuillermo Rodriguez—51.9—10/131/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 760.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Wed 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 440.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5ScarrazanoCharle Oliveros—54.1—2/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Carlos Inirio
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sat 17 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Lindey Wade | 119 |
| Sun 5 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Lindey Wade | 124 |
| Tue 3 May | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Apr | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6LewdDavid Haldar—52.5—3/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 3-7-5
- Wins
- 10.7%
- Earnings
- $90,190
- Per start
- $3,221.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 540.0 | Angel Diaz | 115 |
| Fri 30 Sep | REMINGTON PARK | About 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 620.0 | Alexander Chavez | 118 |
| Sat 10 Sep | REMINGTON PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 550.0 | Angel Diaz | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate