Current Climate——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 4-5-5
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $107,592
- Per start
- $4,483
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Current Climate.
Silvia——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Silvia.
Current Climate——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,818.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Current Climate.
Sheisthehero——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,300.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sheisthehero.
Silvia——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Silvia.
Silvia——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Silvia.
Current Climate——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $149
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Current Climate.
Current Climate——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $200.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Current Climate.
Cajun Delight——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,143.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cajun Delight.
Simona's Choice——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Simona's Choice.
Silvia——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,774.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Silvia.
Emityaaz————15/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $100,600
- Per start
- $2,874.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Emityaaz.
1ContentErik Barbaran—53.7—10/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,231.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 800.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Mon 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 780.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sat 15 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Dec | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Simona's ChoiceGuillermo Rodriguez—54.4—6/137/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,398.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Kim Puhl
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Wed 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 720.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3SheistheheroRenzo Diaz—55.8—8/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Lori Loudin-Smith
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Renzo Diaz | 122 |
| Wed 14 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 810.0 | Renzo Diaz | 122 |
| Mon 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 590.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Sun 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 530.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Thu 16 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Renzo Diaz | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5High MeadowsDavid Haldar—53.3—20/156/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 53: 6-8-9
- Wins
- 11.3%
- Earnings
- $72,128
- Per start
- $1,360.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Mateo Morelos
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Thiago Canuto | 120 |
| Fri 16 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | Thiago Canuto | 122 |
| Wed 31 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6SilviaLuis Batista—53.6—5/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 5-2-4
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $134,019
- Per start
- $6,700.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Thomas Van Berg
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Walber Alencar | 122 |
| Thu 19 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 370.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7AndiamaLuis Gonzalez—53.5—6/126/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 3-4-7
- Wins
- 7.7%
- Earnings
- $94,492
- Per start
- $2,422.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Candace Huffman
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 3 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 690.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Mon 23 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9CevicheBrandon Tapara—54.6—20/185/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Tina Casalinova
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 63.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Tue 20 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 78.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Tue 30 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 26 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 76.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Mon 6 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 64.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Current ClimateMalcolm Franklin—54.4—5/23/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $545,752
- Per start
- $13,643.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Malcolm Franklin
- Trainer
- Michelle Elliott
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 82.0 | Deshawn Parker | 121 |
| Fri 26 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Misty Bennett Pink Ribbon S. | 5 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 91.0 | Deshawn Parker | 122 |
| Sat 9 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Mari Hulman George Memorial S. | 5 | 72.0 | Deshawn Parker | 121 |
| Thu 23 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 61.0 | Deshawn Parker | 122 |
| Mon 23 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate