Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19Three Illusions | $6.40 | $4.80 | $3.20 |
| 26Extra Salsa | — | $11.20 | $5.60 |
| 34Appealing Julia | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 9-6 | — | $69.40 |
| Trifecta | 9-6-4 | — | $85.45 |
| Superfecta | 9-6-4-1 | — | $68.61 |
Poetica——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $14,389.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Poetica.
1Orbiting the Sky————7/212/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,574.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Buywon Getwon————10/159/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,616.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Wolf Eyes————6/132/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 68: 6-10-16
- Wins
- 8.8%
- Earnings
- $99,435
- Per start
- $1,462.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Appealing Julia——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Apr | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Stone Zone——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 190.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 370.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Extra Salsa——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Miss Irish Boss——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Low Tire——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 86: 9-11-12
- Wins
- 10.5%
- Earnings
- $99,685
- Per start
- $1,159.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Three Illusions——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,525.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate