Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Istillgotit | $17.00 | $8.60 | $4.00 |
| 24Looks Good N a Tux | — | $18.60 | $8.20 |
| 38Kitchi | — | — | $4.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-4 | — | $185.80 |
| Trifecta | 2-4-8 | — | $355.20 |
| Superfecta | 2-4-8-1 | — | $149.82 |
Giles——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Giles.
Dyrdek——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,302.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dyrdek.
Kid Can Run——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $6,023
- Per start
- $1,505.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Kid Can Run.
1High Risk Strategy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,066.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Istillgotit————9/215/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 64: 17-9-8
- Wins
- 26.6%
- Earnings
- $207,234
- Per start
- $3,238.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Conducive————4/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 8-8-6
- Wins
- 16.0%
- Earnings
- $99,412
- Per start
- $1,988.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Looks Good N a Tux————6/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,119.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Dyrdek————3/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 6 | 52.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 20 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Apr | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 60.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Giles————10/129/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,083.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Kitchi————8/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,383.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate