Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Freddy Soto | $6.80 | $4.00 | $3.40 |
| 25Southern Spirit | — | $4.80 | $4.60 |
| 32Tartan the Bull | — | — | $9.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-5 | — | $31.20 |
| Trifecta | 7-5-2 | — | $76.75 |
| Superfecta | 7-5-2-3 | — | $63.26 |
2Tartan the Bull——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Clyde Park——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 102: 13-13-19
- Wins
- 12.7%
- Earnings
- $277,275
- Per start
- $2,718.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Lock On————15/147/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Southern Spirit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,659.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Freddy Soto——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Outer turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 12 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 12 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Super Valentine——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Catalogue——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 9-6-5
- Wins
- 24.3%
- Earnings
- $119,836
- Per start
- $3,238.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Apr | FONNER PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Mar | WILL ROGERS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | FONNER PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Indy Ride——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 6-4-5
- Wins
- 15.8%
- Earnings
- $83,717
- Per start
- $2,203.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate