Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11King of Light | $21.40 | $7.20 | $3.00 |
| 23To Kalon | — | $3.20 | $2.10 |
| 34Grand Deal | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | — | $73.40 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-4 | — | $29.90 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-4-8 | — | $19.00 |
Grand Deal——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 58: 4-7-11
- Wins
- 6.9%
- Earnings
- $20,713
- Per start
- $357.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Grand Deal.
Grand Deal——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $495
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Grand Deal.
1King of Light——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Do Your Best————20/133/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $611.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3To Kalon————7/59/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,256.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 17 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Grand Deal————8/53/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Landon's Miracle——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $3,219
- Per start
- $321.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 12 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 190.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 380.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Hesitation Blues————10/139/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 330.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Wimoweh————15/124/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 2-4-2
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $43,243
- Per start
- $2,162.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Wimoweh.
8He's a Believer————6/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,292.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Jan | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Dec | DELTA DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | LOUISIANA DOWNS | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 220.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate