Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11War Act | $7.80 | $3.40 | $2.60 |
| 27Adhhar | — | $3.20 | $2.40 |
| 38Poznan | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-7 | — | $21.60 |
| Trifecta | 1-7-8 | — | $34.15 |
| Superfecta | 1-7-8-9 | — | $40.92 |
Jalapeno Heat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $398.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jalapeno Heat.
1War Act————5/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 5-3-6
- Wins
- 15.2%
- Earnings
- $88,153
- Per start
- $2,671.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Tiger Trail————8/141/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,782.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Quasar Moon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Tio Perico——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Adhhar————8/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 11 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Poznan——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,173.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Escape Velocity————10/119/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate