Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Laissez Faire | $113.20 | $31.40 | $21.40 |
| 23Starr Designer | — | $16.20 | $7.80 |
| 34Miss Heart | — | — | $7.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | — | $674.20 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-4 | — | $1141.80 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-4-7 | — | $465.12 |
1Laissez Faire——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 170.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 210.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Surfer Girl Cents——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Starr Designer——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 2-4-5
- Wins
- 8.0%
- Earnings
- $56,351
- Per start
- $2,254.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Miss Heart————8/137/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,870.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 26 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 11 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 9 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Shiny Surprise——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 160.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Caspian Tale——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,071.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 160.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 180.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate