Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Subliminalcriminal | $6.60 | $4.60 | $4.20 |
| 23Lonesome Phil | — | $30.80 | $12.80 |
| 35Pretty Stormy | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-3 | — | $187.20 |
| Trifecta | 4-3-5 | — | $235.95 |
| Superfecta | 4-3-5-8 | — | $199.98 |
Pretty Stormy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pretty Stormy.
Pretty Stormy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pretty Stormy.
Cates Swoosh——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,524.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cates Swoosh.
Cates Swoosh——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cates Swoosh.
1Iron Drill——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $642.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 27 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Merger of Banks——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,746.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lonesome Phil————20/157/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 2-9-8
- Wins
- 3.3%
- Earnings
- $49,538
- Per start
- $825.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Subliminalcriminal——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Pretty Stormy————10/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 27 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Allaboutbiz————8/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Anywhere Road——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 1-0-6
- Wins
- 3.6%
- Earnings
- $21,984
- Per start
- $785.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Cates Swoosh————5/213/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 27 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Pablo's Quest——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $704.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 110.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate