Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Onlyattheshoe | $3.00 | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 27Say Hey Kid | — | $4.00 | $3.00 |
| 32Slick as Ice | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-7 | — | $12.20 |
| Trifecta | 1-7-2 | — | $6.60 |
| Superfecta | 1-7-2-6 | — | $3.15 |
1Onlyattheshoe————2/11/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Slick as Ice————3/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 84: 9-17-12
- Wins
- 10.7%
- Earnings
- $164,423
- Per start
- $1,957.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Darknstormytime——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Joe Cain——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $816.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Malibu Wood——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Say Hey Kid————7/213/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,848.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Replay——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate