Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Sheza Fine Justice | $4.00 | $3.20 | $2.80 |
| 22Cut Rates | — | $18.40 | $8.60 |
| 38Check Out Line | — | — | $6.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-2 | — | $85.80 |
| Trifecta | 6-2-8 | — | $109.95 |
| Superfecta | 6-2-8-1 | — | $115.13 |
Best of You——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Best of You.
Check Out Line——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,428.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Check Out Line.
1Candy Lane——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 23: 4-4-4
- Wins
- 17.4%
- Earnings
- $135,062
- Per start
- $5,872.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 20.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cut Rates————12/139/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 59: 11-6-11
- Wins
- 18.6%
- Earnings
- $189,172
- Per start
- $3,206.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Best of You————4/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,530.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4My Little Lily——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,129.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Gift From Mom————12/147/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,040.99
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 110.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Sheza Fine Justice————8/51/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 101: 19-10-20
- Wins
- 18.8%
- Earnings
- $344,887
- Per start
- $3,414.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Status Symbol————7/23/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Check Out Line————8/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate