Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 110Cat Heat | $86.60 | $30.80 | $14.80 |
| 23Bodyguard | — | $3.60 | $2.60 |
| 39Hillbilly Rich | — | — | $4.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 10-3 | — | $299.20 |
| Trifecta | 10-3-9 | — | $550.15 |
| Superfecta | 10-3-9-8 | — | $1725.51 |
Joes a Rockin——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 14-5-3
- Wins
- 37.8%
- Earnings
- $413,028
- Per start
- $11,162.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Joes a Rockin.
Just Chester——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Just Chester.
1Macadoooo Kid——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,715.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 11 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 350.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Just Chester————15/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,847.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 210.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bodyguard——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 270.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Kiss Me Cowgirl——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 120.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 200.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Joes a Rockin————7/222/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 64: 5-8-7
- Wins
- 7.8%
- Earnings
- $119,360
- Per start
- $1,865
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 11 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 150.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 330.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Is She Quick——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 15: 1-0-3
- Wins
- 6.7%
- Earnings
- $28,245
- Per start
- $1,883
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 140.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 9 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Corey's Catch——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 15: 2-3-0
- Wins
- 13.3%
- Earnings
- $34,584
- Per start
- $2,305.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 140.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 130.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 300.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Chillinlikavillin——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 30.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 220.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Hillbilly Rich——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Cat Heat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 12 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 310.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate