Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Distortedatthebar | $4.00 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 25Delayed Engagement | — | $7.00 | $3.80 |
| 32Redmark | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-5 | — | $33.40 |
| Trifecta | 7-5-2 | — | $64.15 |
| Superfecta | 7-5-2-4 | — | $52.66 |
1Balotelli——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 72: 11-10-12
- Wins
- 15.3%
- Earnings
- $90,083
- Per start
- $1,251.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 20 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 11 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Redmark————15/141/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Joe Cain——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $816.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4The Boot Wildcat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 74: 13-14-9
- Wins
- 17.6%
- Earnings
- $174,348
- Per start
- $2,356.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 160.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Delayed Engagement————6/143/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Alycar Flash——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,366.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Distortedatthebar————8/51/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,648.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate