Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Maximizer | $13.00 | $6.00 | $3.60 |
| 23Double the Laugh | — | $3.60 | $3.20 |
| 31Scared Warior | — | — | $4.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-3 | — | $64.60 |
| Trifecta | 8-3-1 | — | $77.70 |
| Superfecta | 8-3-1-5 | — | $43.08 |
1Scared Warior——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,734.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 11 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Event Driven——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Double the Laugh————5/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 61: 15-7-15
- Wins
- 24.6%
- Earnings
- $212,160
- Per start
- $3,478.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 3/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Machismo————9/211/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,666.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 100.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 93.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 85.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mobil Solution————4/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 53: 14-11-10
- Wins
- 26.4%
- Earnings
- $756,742
- Per start
- $14,278.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Maximizer————8/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 48: 11-5-7
- Wins
- 22.9%
- Earnings
- $145,360
- Per start
- $3,028.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate