Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Sweet Lemon Drop | $4.20 | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 23Run Bubba Run | — | $4.00 | $3.20 |
| 32Reinvestedinterest | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-3 | — | $13.00 |
| Trifecta | 7-3-2 | — | $30.50 |
| Superfecta | 7-3-2-8 | — | $25.91 |
Joes a Rockin——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 14-5-3
- Wins
- 37.8%
- Earnings
- $413,028
- Per start
- $11,162.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Joes a Rockin.
Sweet Lemon Drop——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sweet Lemon Drop.
Run Bubba Run——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Run Bubba Run.
Sweet Lemon Drop——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $991.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sweet Lemon Drop.
1Shanghai Prince————3/123/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Feb | SAM HOUSTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Reinvestedinterest————6/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 45.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 47.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Run Bubba Run————4/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 170.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Big Performer——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 210.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 130.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 130.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 320.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Sweet Lemon Drop————5/211/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $212,366
- Per start
- $3,539.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 44.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 55.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Really Red——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9You're My Boy Blue————15/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 5-3-6
- Wins
- 12.2%
- Earnings
- $147,201
- Per start
- $3,590.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 210.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 140.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 160.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Joes a Rockin————12/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 64: 5-8-7
- Wins
- 7.8%
- Earnings
- $119,360
- Per start
- $1,865
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 11 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 150.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 270.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate