Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Close the Case | $8.40 | $4.20 | $3.00 |
| 28Sir Swaysalot | — | $3.00 | $3.00 |
| 34Good Luck Justice | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-8 | — | $31.60 |
| Trifecta | 1-8-4 | — | $32.05 |
| Superfecta | 1-8-4-9 | — | $33.64 |
1Close the Case————4/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Buckeye Ruckus————20/117/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 6-10-9
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $185,210
- Per start
- $3,086.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Haunted Mesa——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Sep | ARLINGTON | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Aug | ARLINGTON | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | ARLINGTON | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Good Luck Justice——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,064.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Danzo————20/141/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 3-5-3
- Wins
- 6.0%
- Earnings
- $49,885
- Per start
- $997.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Labyrinth——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 3-7-8
- Wins
- 7.9%
- Earnings
- $79,116
- Per start
- $2,082
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Sir Swaysalot——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,399.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Storm Peak——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate