Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Ohio Player | $6.80 | $4.40 | $3.00 |
| 21Cant Buy Cool | — | $5.60 | $3.00 |
| 32Little Blaker | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-1 | — | $33.60 |
| Trifecta | 4-1-2 | — | $16.55 |
| Superfecta | 4-1-2-6 | — | $11.15 |
Ohio Player——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ohio Player.
Ohio Player——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $27,131
- Per start
- $4,521.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ohio Player.
1Cant Buy Cool————5/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AWest Leonard————5/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,590.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Little Blaker————3/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Chief Big Head——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 5-6-9
- Wins
- 15.2%
- Earnings
- $87,972
- Per start
- $2,665.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Ohio Player————4/112/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Iron Men of Metz——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 330.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Often Enough————6/135/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,540.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Lunar Heat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate