Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Awesome Machine | $16.20 | $7.20 | $4.80 |
| 22High Class Player | — | $31.40 | $21.60 |
| 34Frankie's Gift | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-2 | — | $413.00 |
| Trifecta | 3-2-4 | — | $984.05 |
| Superfecta | 3-2-4-7 | — | $688.22 |
The New Miami——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The New Miami.
1Honest Gal——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 12 | 260.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2High Class Player——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,600.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Awesome Machine——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 260.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Frankie's Gift——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Susies Who——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,111.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Starr Designer——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 2-4-5
- Wins
- 8.0%
- Earnings
- $56,351
- Per start
- $2,254.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 9 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 400.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7The New Miami————3/112/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,836
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 11 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 170.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Ms Kela Time——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 17: 2-5-0
- Wins
- 11.8%
- Earnings
- $41,316
- Per start
- $2,430.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | ARLINGTON | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate